I Vini Vincitori dell'Edizione 2020
I Vini Vincitori di Radici del Sud per categorie:
SPUMANTI BIANCHI
1° - CENTOCAMERE BIANCO, BARONE G.R. MACRÌ, CALABRIA
2° - ISOTTEO, COPPI CASA VINICOLA, PUGLIA, 2018
3° - SPUMANTE BRUT, COPPOLA1971, SICILIA
SPUMANTI ROSE
1° - NEROVENTUNO SPUMANTE BRUT, COPPOLA1971, SICILIA, 2019
2° - ROSÉ SPUMANTE BRUT , CAIAFFA VINI, PUGLIA, 2019, BIO
3° - ANIMANERA, ROSSOVERMIGLIO, CAMPANIA
FALANGHINA
1° - FALERNO DEL MASSICO DOP BIANCO, VILLA MATILDE AVALLONE, CAMPANIA, 2019,
2° - GRANDE FARNIA, IOVINO AZIENDA AGRICOLA-VITIVINICOLA, CAMPANIA, 2019,
3° EX AEQUO - NOBILES, L'ANTICA CANTINA, PUGLIA, 2019,
3° EX AEQUO - ROSSOVERMIGLIO FALANGHINA DEL SANNIO, ROSSOVERMIGLIO, CAMPANIA, 2018,
GRECO
1° - CALPAZIO, SAN SALVATORE 1988, CAMPANIA, 2019, BIO
2° - RÈFULU, CASA COMERCI, CALABRIA, 2019, BIO
3° - GRECO DI TUFO CLAUDIO QUARTA, SANPAOLO DI CLAUDIO QUARTA VIGNAIOLO, CAMPANIA, 2019,
VERMENTINO
1° EX AEQUO - CONTISSA, CANTINA TREXENTA, SARDEGNA, 2019,
1° EX AEQUO - TERRA E MARE 2019, UNMAREDIVINO DI SINI GIOACCHINO, SARDEGNA, 2019,
2° - CAPICHERA, CAPICHERA, SARDEGNA, 2018,
3° - CALA SILENTE, CANTINA SANTADI, SARDEGNA, 2019,
FIANO
1° - FIANO DI AVELLINO DOCG, SANPAOLO DI CLAUDIO QUARTA VIGNAIOLO, CAMPANIA, 2019,
2° - TORRE DEL FALCO FIANO PUGLIA IGT, TORREVENTO, PUGLIA, 2019,
TERZO CLASSIFFICATO - ZIOPÌ, TENUTA MASSANOVA, CAMPANIA, 2019,
GRUPPO MISTO VINI BIANCHI
1° - FUNTANAFRISCA, FRADILES VITIVINICOLA, SARDEGNA, 2019,
2° EX AEQUO - VERBO MALVASIA, CANTINA DI VENOSA, BASILICATA, 2019, BIO
2° EX AEQUO - MINUTOLO ALTURE, CANTINE PAOLOLEO, PUGLIA, 2018,
2° EX AEQUO - ADÈNZIA BIANCO, BAGLIO DEL CRISTO DI CAMPOBELLO, SICILIA, 2019,
3° EX AEQUO - COSTA DEL MULINO ABRUZZO COCOCCIOLA DOC, CANTINA FRENTANA, ABRUZZO, 2019,
3° EX AEQUO - PECORINO PASETTI, PASETTI, ABRUZZO, 2019,
ROSATI DEL SUD
1° - LAMEZIA DOC ROSATO, STATTI, CALABRIA, 2019,
2° - TERRE DI ORAZIO, CANTINE DI VENOSA, BASILICATA, 2014,
3° - VERITAS CASTEL DEL MONTE BOMBINO NERO DOCG, TORREVENTO, PUGLIA, 2019,
GRUPPO MISTO VINI ROSSI
1° - BENANTI CONTRADA CAVALIERE, ETNA DOC ROSSO, BENANTI, SICILIA, 2018,
2° - ETNA ROSSO DOC, NERI AGRICOLTURA DELL'ETNA, SICILIA, 2018,
3° - FERVORE, TERRE DI BALBIA-VITICOLTORI IN ALTOMONTE, CALABRIA, 2016, BIO
MONTEPULCIANO
1° EX AEQUO - RITORNA - MONTEPULCIANO D'ABRUZZO DOC, AZIENDA AGRICOLA GIOVENZO, ABRUZZO, 2018,
1° EX AEQUO - MONTEPULCIANO D'ABRUZZO DOC MALANDRINO, CATALDI MADONNA, ABRUZZO, 2018,
2° - MONTEPULCIANO D'ABRUZZO, TENUTA TRE GEMME, ABRUZZO, 2017,
3° - FOSSO CANCELLI, CIAVOLICH, ABRUZZO, 2015,
NEGROAMARO
1° - ANIMA DI NEGROAMARO LIZZANO NEGROAMARO DOP SUPERIORE, TENUTE EMÉRA DI CLAUDIO QUARTA VIGNAIOLO, PUGLIA, 2018
2° - MASSERIA BORGO DEI TRULLI LIALA NEGROAMARO IGP SALENTO 2019, MASSERIA BORGO DEI TRULLI, PUGLIA
3° - ORFEO, CANTINE PAOLOLEO, PUGLIA, 2018
PRIMITIVO
1° - COLLEZIONE PRIVATA COSIMO VARVAGLIONE, VARVAGLIONE 1921, PUGLIA, 2016,
2° - PATRUNALE COLLEZIONE PRIVATA, VINICOLA PALAMÀ, PUGLIA, 2016,
3° - BUSA, MADRI LEONE, PUGLIA, 2019,
NERO DI TROIA
1° - DONNA CLELIA SAN SEVERO NERO DI TROIA, PALLOTTA LEONARDO, PUGLIA, 2015
2° EX AEQUO - KALINERO, DOMUS HORTAE VIGNAIOLI DAL 1788, PUGLIA, 2017
2° EX AEQUO - VERSURE 105, CANTINA VIGNAIOLI PUGLIESI, PUGLIA, 2017
3° EX AEQUO - F.D.NERO DI TROIA, BOTROMAGNO/PODERI D'AGOSTINO, PUGLIA, 2018, BIO
3° EX AEQUO - ANIMA DI NERO, MICHELE BIANCARDI - CANTINE E VIGNE DAUNE, PUGLIA, 2017, BIO
3° EX AEQUO - AUGUSTALE, CRIFO, PUGLIA, 2015
CANNONAU
1° - MAMUTHONE, GIUSEPPE SEDILESU, SARDEGNA, 2017, BIO
2° - NURULE, CANTINA DORGALI, SARDEGNA, 2015,
3° EX AEQUO - JANKARA CANNONAU DI SARDEGNA DOC, JANKARA, SARDEGNA, 2018,
3° EX AEQUO - CANNONAU DI SARDEGNA NERO SMERALDO, UNMAREDIVINO DI SINI GIOACCHINO, SARDEGNA, 2018,
AGLIANICO
1° - TERRA ASPRA AGLIANICO IGP BASILICATA, TENUTA MARINO, BASILICATA, 2013, BIO
2° - ARAGONA, CANTINE KANDEA, PUGLIA, 2013,
3° - FORENTUM D.O.C.G., VITIS IN VULTURE, BASILICATA, 2016,
TAURASI (AGLIANICO)
1° - TAURASI, BOCCELLA ROSA, CAMPANIA, 2015,
2° - HORUS TAURASI RISERVA DOCG, CANONICO & SANTOLI, CAMPANIA, 2015,
3° - PENTAMERONE, CANTINE DELITE, CAMPANIA, 2015, BIO
VINO BIO
1° - MAMUTHONE, GIUSEPPE SEDILESU, SARDEGNA, 2017, BIO
2° - FERVORE, TERRE DI BALBIA-VITICOLTORI IN ALTOMONTE, CALABRIA, 2016, BIO
3° - TERRA ASPRA AGLIANICO IGP BASILICATA, TENUTA MARINO, BASILICATA, 2013, BIO